Women's Clothing Size Guide

Please see Ted's "to fit body" measurement chart below when deciding which Ted Size is right for you. For example: got a 28" waist? You'll be a Ted Size 2.

General clothing size conversion chart

Ted size012345
UK dual sizeXXSXSSMLXL
UK6810121416
Europe323436384042
US24681012
Australia6810121416
Japan7911131517

Clothing measurement chart (INCHES)

Ted size012345
Waist252628303234
Bust313335373941
Hips33.534.536.538.540.542.5
Length - Short303030303030
Length - Regular323232323232
Length - Long343434343434

Clothing measurement chart (CM)

Ted size012345
Waist63.566717681.586.5
Bust7984899499104
Hips85.5889398103108
Length - Short767676767676
Length - Long868686868686